Zarudnyi’s worm lizard (Diplometopon zarudnyi)

Synonyms: Diplometopon shueaibi, Pachycalamus zarudnyi
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderAmphisbaenia
FamilyTrogonophidae
GenusDiplometopon (1)

Zarudnyi’s worm lizard is classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Zarudnyi’s worm lizard is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (February, 2013)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org/