Yala toad (Duttaphrynus atukoralei)

Also known as: Atukorale's dwarf toad
Synonyms: Bufo atukoralei
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyBufonidae
GenusDuttaphrynus (1)

The Yala toad is classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the Yala toad (Duttaphrynus atukoralei) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (April, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org