White-bellied lizard (Darevskia unisexualis)

Also known as: Unisexual lizard
Synonyms: Lacerta unisexualis
  
French: Lezard a Ventre Blanc
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyLacertidae
GenusDarevskia (1)

Classified as Near Threatened (NT) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the white-bellied lizard is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (April, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org