White-bellied blue-flycatcher (Cyornis pallipes)

Synonyms: Niltava pallipes
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAves
OrderPasseriformes
FamilyMuscicapidae
GenusCyornis (1)

The white-bellied blue-flycatcher is currently classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the white-bellied blue-flycatcher is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (May, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org