Water frog (Telmatobius sanborni)

Synonyms: Telmatobius marmoratus rugosus
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyCeratophryidae
GenusTelmatobius (1)

Telmatobius sanborni is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Telmatobius sanborni is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (December, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org