Vepris (Vepris glandulosa)

Synonyms: Tecleopsis glandulosa
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderSapindales
FamilyRutaceae
GenusVepris (1)

Vepris glandulosa is classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Vepris glandulosa is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (December, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org