Tufted saxifrage (Saxifraga caespitosa)

Also known as: Tufted alpine saxifrage
Synonyms: Saxifraga cespitosa
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderRosales
FamilySaxifragaceae
GenusSaxifraga (1)

This species has yet to be classified by the IUCN.

Information on the tufted saxifrage (Saxifraga caespitosa) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. ITIS, Integrated Taxonomic Information System (September, 2011)
    http://www.itis.gov/