Trichomanes (Trichomanes fulgens)

Synonyms: Didymoglossum fulgens
KingdomPlantae
PhylumPolypodiophyta
ClassPolypodiopsida
OrderHymenophyllales
FamilyHymenophyllaceae
GenusTrichomanes (1)

This species is classified as Critically Endangered (CR) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Trichomanes fulgens is being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (May, 2012)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org