Thomas's dwarf galago (Galagoides thomasi)

Also known as: Thomas's bushbaby
Synonyms: Galago thomasi
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassMammalia
OrderPrimates
FamilyGalagidae
GenusGalagoides (1)

The Thomas's dwarf galago is classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1) and is listed on Appendix II of CITES (2).

Information on the Thomas's dwarf galago (Galagoides thomasi) is being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (December, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org
  2. CITES (December, 2011)
    http://www.cites.org