Temnothorax (Temnothorax duloticus)

Synonyms: Leptothorax duloticus
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderHymenoptera
FamilyFormicidae
GenusTemnothorax (1)

Temnothorax duloticus is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Temnothorax duloticus is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (November, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org