Tanacetum (Tanacetum ptarmiciflorum)

Synonyms: Gonospermum ptarmicaeflorum
  
Spanish: Magarza Plateada, Margarita Plateada
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderAsterales
FamilyCompositae
GenusTanacetum (1)
Top facts

Tanacetum ptarmiciflorum is classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Tanacetum ptarmiciflorum is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (July, 2012)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org