Squalius (Squalius microlepis)

Synonyms: Leuciscus microlepis
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassActinopterygii
OrderCypriniformes
FamilyCyprinidae
GenusSqualius (1)

Classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Squalius microlepis is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (April, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org