Spotted bowfinger gecko (Geckoella triedrus)

Also known as: Sri Lanka gecko
Synonyms: Cyrtodactylus triedrus, Geckoella punctata, Gymnodactylus triedrus
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyGekkonidae
GenusGeckoella (1)

The spotted bowfinger gecko is classified as Near Threatened (NT) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the spotted bowfinger gecko (Geckoella triedrus) is being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (March, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org