Seychelles swiftlet (Collocalia elaphra)

Synonyms: Aerodramus elaphrus
  
French: Salangane des Seychelles
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAves
OrderApodiformes
FamilyApodidae
GenusCollocalia (1)

Classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the Seychelles swiftlet is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (August, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org