Senecio (Senecio caespitosus)

Synonyms: Senecio doronicum, Senecio pyrenaicus
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderAsterales
FamilyCompositae
GenusSenecio (1)

This species is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Senecio caespitosus is being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (August, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org