Say's spiketail (Cordulegaster sayi)

Synonyms: Zoraena sayi
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderOdonata
FamilyCordulegastridae
GenusCordulegaster (1)

Classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List(1).

Information on Say's spiketail is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact: arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (January, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org