Sapito Dardo Trilistado (Ameerega trivittata)

loading
Sapito Dardo Trilistado on leaf
loading
Loading more images and videos...

Sapito Dardo Trilistado fact file

Sapito Dardo Trilistado description

KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyDendrobatidae
GenusAmeerega (1)

Information on Sapito Dardo Trilistado is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

Synonyms
Ameerega trivittatus , Epipedobates trivittatus .
Spanish
Sapito Dardo Trilistado.
Top

Sapito Dardo Trilistado status

Classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1) and listed on Appendix II on CITES (2).

IUCN Red List species status – Least Concern

Top

Authentication

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

Top

References

  1. IUCN Red List (May, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org
  2. CITES (May, 2010)
    http://www.cites.org
X
Close

Image credit

Sapito Dardo Trilistado on leaf  
Sapito Dardo Trilistado on leaf

© Danté B Fenolio

Dante Fenolio
dante@anotheca.com

X
Close

Link to this photo

ARKive species - Sapito Dardo Trilistado (Ameerega trivittata) Embed this ARKive thumbnail link ("portlet") by copying and pasting the code below.

Terms of Use - The displayed portlet may be used as a link from your website to ARKive's online content for private, scientific, conservation or educational purposes only. It may NOT be used within Apps.

Read more about

X
Close

MyARKive

MyARKive offers the scrapbook feature to signed-up members, allowing you to organize your favourite ARKive images and videos and share them with friends.

Play the Team WILD game:

Team WILD, an elite squadron of science superheroes, needs your help! Your mission: protect and conserve the planet’s species and habitats from destruction.

Conservation in Action

Which species are on the road to recovery? Find out now »

Help us share the wonders of the natural world. Donate today!

Blog