Salta toad (Rhinella rumbolli)

Synonyms: Bufo rumbolli
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyBufonidae
GenusRhinella (1)

The Salta toad is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the Salta toad (Rhinella rumbolli) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (December, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org