Salmon (Salmo ohridanus)

Synonyms: Acantholingua ohridana
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassActinopterygii
OrderSalmoniformes
FamilySalmonidae
GenusSalmo (1)

Classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List(1).

Information on the Salmo ohridanus is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact: arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (January, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org