Ruiz's robber frog (Strabomantis ruizi)

Synonyms: Eleutherodactylus ruizi
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyStrabomantidae
GenusStrabomantis (1)

Ruiz's robber frog is classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).
 

Information on Ruiz's robber frog (Strabomantis ruizi) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (February, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org