Rock snail (Codringtonia codringtonii)

Synonyms: Codringtonia codringtonia
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumMollusca
ClassGastropoda
OrderStylommatophora
FamilyHelicidae
GenusCodringtonia (1)

The rock snail is classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the rock snail (Codringtonia codringtonii) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (February, 2012)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org