Rheobates (Rheobates palmatus)

Synonyms: Colostethus palmatus
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyAromobatidae
GenusRheobates (1)

Rheobates palmatus is classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Rheobates palmatus is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (February, 2013)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org