Red-veined darter (Sympetrum fonscolombii)

Synonyms: Sympetrum fonscolombei
  
French: Symp├ętrum de Fonscolombe
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderOdonata
FamilyLibellulidae
GenusSympetrum (1)

The red-veined darter is classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the red-veined darter (Sympetrum fonscolombii) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (July, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org