Protea (Protea longifolia)

Synonyms: Protea minor
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderProteales
FamilyProteaceae
GenusProtea (1)

This species has yet to be classified by the IUCN.

Information on Protea longifolia is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact: arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. UNEP-WCMC (October, 2009)
    http://www.unep-wcmc.org