Pristimantis (Pristimantis phalarus)

Synonyms: Eleutherodactylus phalarus
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyStrabomantidae
GenusPristimantis (1)

Pristimantis phalarus is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Pristimantis phalarus is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (January, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org