Pristimantis (Pristimantis dissimulatus)

Synonyms: Eleutherodactylus dissimulatus
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyStrabomantidae
GenusPristimantis (1)

Pristimantis dissimulatus is classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Pristimantis dissimulatus is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (February, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org