Pouteria (Pouteria peruviensis)

Synonyms: Eremoluma peruviensis
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderEbenales
FamilySapotaceae
GenusPouteria (1)

Pouteria peruviensis is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Pouteria peruviensis is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (January, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org