Podarcis (Podarcis cretensis)

Synonyms: Podarcis erhardii cretensis
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyLacertidae
GenusPodarcis (1)

Classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Podarcis cretensis is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (April, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org