Phisalixella (Phisalixella variabilis)

Synonyms: Stenophis variabilis
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyLamprophiidae
GenusPhisalixella (1)

Phisalixella variabilis is classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Phisalixella variabilis is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (April, 2012)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org