Phalaenopsis (Phalaenopsis pulcherrima)

Synonyms: Doritis pulcherrima
KingdomPlantae
PhylumMagnoliophyta
ClassLiliopsida
OrderAsparagales
FamilyOrchidaceae
GenusPhalaenopsis (1)

Phalaenopsis pulcherrima has not yet been assessed by the IUCN.

Information on Phalaenopsis pulcherrima is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. Catalogue of Life (November, 2012)
    http://www.catalogueoflife.org/