Pale rock sparrow (Petronia brachydactyla)

Also known as: pale rockfinch
Synonyms: Carpospiza brachydactyla
  
French: Moineau soulcie pâle
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAves
OrderPasseriformes
FamilyPasseridae
GenusPetronia (1)

Classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the pale rock sparrow is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact: arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (February, 2009)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org