O'shaughnessy's chameleon (Calumma oshaughnessyi)

Synonyms: Chamaeleon o'shaughnessii
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderSquamata
FamilyChamaeleonidae
GenusCalumma (1)

O'shaughnessy's chameleon is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on O'shaughnessy's chameleon is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (March, 2012)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org