Origanum (Origanum cordifolium)

Synonyms: Amaracus cordifolius
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderLamiales
FamilyLabiatae
GenusOriganum (1)

Origanum cordifolium is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Origanum cordifolium is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (August, 2012)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org