Orchid (Dendrobium prasinum)

Synonyms: Katherinea prasina
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassLiliopsida
OrderAsparagales
FamilyOrchidaceae
GenusDendrobium (1)

Listed on Appendix II of CITES (2).

Information on Dendrobium prasinum is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact: arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. Species 2000 ITIS Catalogue of Life (May, 2009)
    http://www.catalogueoflife.org/
  2. CITES (May, 2009)
    http://www.cites.org/