Orchid (Bulbophyllum gravidum)

Synonyms: Bulbophyllum cochleatum
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassLiliopsida
OrderOrchidales
FamilyOrchidaceae
GenusBulbophyllum (1)

This species is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Bulbophyllum gravidum is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (October, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org