Oeceoclades (Oeceoclades seychellarum)

Synonyms: Eulophia seychellarum, Eulophidium seychellarum
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassLiliopsida
OrderOrchidales
FamilyOrchidaceae
GenusOeceoclades (1)

Oeceoclades seychellarum is classified as Extinct (EX) on the IUCN Red List (1) and listed on Appendix II of CITES (2).

Information on Oeceoclades seychellarum is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (June, 2012)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org
  2. CITES (June, 2012)
    http://www.cites.org/