Notoceras (Notoceras bicorne)

Synonyms: Diceratium prostratum, Erysimum bicorne, Notoceras canariense, Notoceras hispanicum
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderCapparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
GenusNotoceras (1)

Notoceras bicorne has not yet been assessed by the IUCN.

Information on Notoceras bicorne is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. Catalogue of Life (July, 2011)
    http://www.catalogueoflife.org/