Northern quoll (Dasyurus hallucatus)

Synonyms: Satanellus hallucatus
  
French: Chat Marsupial Du Nord
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassMammalia
OrderDasyuromorphia
FamilyDasyuridae
GenusDasyurus (1)
Top facts

The northern quoll is classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the northern quoll is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (December, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org