Noblella (Noblella ritarasquinae)

loading
Noblella ritarasquinae on leaf
loading
Loading more images and videos...

Noblella fact file

Noblella description

KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyStrabomantida
GenusNoblella (1)

Information on Noblella ritarasquinae is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly. 

Synonyms
Phyllonastes ritarasquinae.
Top

Noblella status

Noblella ritarasquinae is classified as Data Deficient  (DD) on the IUCN Red List (1).

IUCN Red List species status – Data Deficient

Top

Authentication

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

Top

References

  1. IUCN Red List (June, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org
X
Close

Image credit

Noblella ritarasquinae on leaf  
Noblella ritarasquinae on leaf

© Jörn Köhler

Jörn Köhler
Department of Zoology
Hessisches Landesmuseum
Friedensplatz 1
64283
Darmstadt
Germany
Fax: +49 (6151) 165765

X
Close

Link to this photo

ARKive species - Noblella (Noblella ritarasquinae) Embed this ARKive thumbnail link ("portlet") by copying and pasting the code below.

Terms of Use - The displayed portlet may be used as a link from your website to ARKive's online content for private, scientific, conservation or educational purposes only. It may NOT be used within Apps.

Read more about

X
Close

MyARKive

MyARKive offers the scrapbook feature to signed-up members, allowing you to organize your favourite ARKive images and videos and share them with friends.

Play the Team WILD game:

Team WILD, an elite squadron of science superheroes, needs your help! Your mission: protect and conserve the planet’s species and habitats from destruction.

Conservation in Action

Which species are on the road to recovery? Find out now »

Help us share the wonders of the natural world. Donate today!

Blog