Nilgiri flycatcher (Eumyias albicaudatus)

Synonyms: Eumyias albicaudata, Muscicapa albicaudata
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAves
OrderPasseriformes
FamilyMauscicapidae
GenusEumyias (1)

Classified as Near Threatened (NT) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the Nilgiri flycatcher is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact: arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (March, 2009)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org