Murri robber frog (Pristimantis bellona)

Synonyms: Eleutherodactylus bellona
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyStrabomantidae
GenusPristimantis (1)

The Murri robber frog is classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the Murri robber frog (Pristimantis bellona) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (February, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org