Moore's frog (Lithobates johni)

Synonyms: Rana johni, Rana moorei
  
Spanish: Rana De Moore
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyRanidae
GenusLithobates (1)

Classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Moore's frog is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (July, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org