Mindo robber frog (Strabomantis necerus)

Synonyms: Craugastor necerus, Eleutherodactylus necerus
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyStrabomantidae
GenusStrabomantis (1)

The Mindo robber frog is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the Mindo robber frog (Strabomantis necerus) is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (January, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org