Microcondylaea (Microcondylaea bonellii)

Synonyms: Microcondylaea compressa
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumMollusca
ClassBivalvia
OrderUnionoida
FamilyUnionidae
GenusMicrocondylaea (1)

Microcondylaea bonellii is classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Microcondylaea bonellii is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (March, 2012)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org