Melaleuca (Melaleuca cardiophylla)

Synonyms: Myrtoleucodendron cardiophyllum
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderMyrtales
FamilyMyrtaceae
GenusMelaleuca (1)

Melaleuca cardiophylla is not yet classified on the IUCN Red List.

Information on Melaleuca cardiophylla is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. The Plant List (August, 2012)
    http://www.theplantlist.org/