Marsilea (Marsilea batardae)

Synonyms: Marsilea aegyptiaca, Marsilea strigosa
  
Spanish: Trébol de Cuatro Hojas
KingdomPlantae
PhylumPolypodiophyta
ClassPolypodiopsida
OrderMarsileales
FamilyMarsileaceae
GenusMarsilea (1)

Marsilea batardae is classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Marsilea batardae is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (December, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org