Mark's bushfrog (Raorchestes marki)

Synonyms: Philautus marki, Pseudophilautus marki
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassAmphibia
OrderAnura
FamilyRhacophoridae
GenusRaorchestes (1)

The Mark's bushfrog is classified as Critically Endangered (CR) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the Mark's bushfrog (Raorchestes marki) is being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (January, 2012)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org