Malayan soft-shelled turtle (Dogania subplana)

Synonyms: Trionyx subplanus
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumChordata
ClassReptilia
OrderTestudines
FamilyTrionychidae
GenusDogania (1)

Malayan soft-shelled turtle is classified as Least Concern (LC) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on the Malayan soft-shelled turtle is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (June, 2011)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org