Mahogany presba (Syncordulia venator)

Synonyms: Presba venator
KingdomAnimalia
PhylumArthropoda
ClassInsecta
OrderOdonata
FamilyCorduliidae
GenusSyncordulia (1)

Classified as Vulnerable (VU) on the IUCN Red List(1).

Information on the Mahogany presba is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact: arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (January, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org