Magnolia (Magnolia gilbertoi)

Synonyms: Talauma gilbertoi
  
Spanish: Cana bravo, Hojarasco de Gilberto
KingdomPlantae
PhylumTracheophyta
ClassMagnoliopsida
OrderMagnoliales
FamilyMagnoliaceae
GenusMagnolia (1)

Classified as Endangered (EN) on the IUCN Red List (1).

Information on Magnolia gilbertoi is currently being researched and written and will appear here shortly.

This information is awaiting authentication by a species expert, and will be updated as soon as possible. If you are able to help please contact:
arkive@wildscreen.org.uk

  1. IUCN Red List (November, 2010)
    http://www.iucnredlist.org